NEWS

News by the people for the people.

Search

2021 Early Voting Locations

Angleton (Main).........East Annex, 1524 E Mulberry

Alvin ...............................Alvin Library, 105 S Gordon

Brazoria ..................Brazoria Library, 620 S Brooks

Freeport .....Freeport Library, 410 Brazosport Blvd

Lake Jackson.....Lake Jackson Civic Center, 332 Hwy 332 East

Manvel ................North Annex, 7313 Corporate Dr

Pearland East ..........Tom Reid Library, 3522 Liberty Dr

Pearland West.....Westside Event Center, 2150 Countryplace Pkwy

Shadow Creek ..............................Pearland Westside Library, 2803 Business Center Dr #101

West Columbia................Precinct 4 Building 2, 121 N 10th St.

Pearland ISD School Board Trustee

Jessica Garcia Shafer

Tobi Adeyinka


Alvin ISD School Board Trustee

Albert J Johnson or Elanza Pitre-Wilson for pos. 1,

Regina Stredic or Vernice Seriale for pos. 2,

Ron Lockett for pos. 3


Iowa Colony City Council

Marquette Greene-Young

Wil Kennedy


3 views0 comments


U.S. President

Joe Biden

United States Senator

MARY “MJ” HEGAR

United States Representative

Congressional District 14

ADRIENNE BELL

Congressional District 22

SRI PRESTON KULKARNI

Railroad Commissioner

CHRYSTA CASTAÑEDA

CHIEF JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT 

AMY CLARK MEACHUM

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 6 

KATHY CHENG

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 7 

STACI WILLIAMS

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 8 

GISELA D. TRIANA

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 3 

ELIZABETH DAVIS FRIZELL

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 4 

TINA CLINTON

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 9

Brandon Birmingham

State Senate District 11

SUSAN CRISS

State Representatives District 25

Patrick Henry

State Representatives District 29

Travis Boldt

CHIEF JUSTICE, 14TH COURT OF APPEALS

JANE ROBINSON

JUSTICE, 14TH COURT OF APPEALS, PLACE 7 

TAMIKA CRAFT

JUSTICE, 1ST COURT OF APPEALS, PLACE 3 

VERONICA RIVAS-MOLLOY

JUSTICE, 1ST COURT OF APPEALS, PLACE 5

AMPARO MONIQUE GUERRA

Judge, County Court at Law #1 and Probate Court

Terence Norman

Tax Assessor-Collector

Andrew Bell

Justices of the Peace Place 1 – Precinct  4

F. J. Jones

Constable – Precinct 4

David Keith Rougeau

Drainage District No. 4, Commissioner

Jim Mooney – Place 1

Scott Feuless – Place 2

32 views0 comments